Week Five Schedule 

Monday July 2, 2018 - Friday July 6, 2018

NO GAMES JULY 4TH


Monday July 2, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE

​Home team is listed first and wears white

5:15pm- (V) DC Evolution vs Church Hill

6:15pm- (JV) Georgetown Prep vs St. Vincent Pallotti

7:15pm- (V) Walter Johnson vs Georgetown Day

8:15pm- (V) GVO vs Wootton


Tuesday July 3, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) Paul vs Bishop Ireton
6:15pm- (V) DC Evolution vs Takoma Academy

7:15pm- (V) Maya Angelou vs GVO
8:15pm- (JV) Bell vs DC Evolution

​9:15pm- (V) Walter Johnson vs Wootton


Thursday July 5, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (JV) Georgetown Prep vs Wootton

6:15pm- (V) Takoma Academy vs Paul
7:15pm- (V) GVO vs Georgetown Prep
8:15pm- (V) Wootton vs Paul


END OF REGULAR SEASON!


START OF PLAYOFFS!


Friday July 6, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white

4:15pm- (V) 8th Place vs 9th Place
5:15pm- (V) 7th Place vs 10th Place
6:15pm- (JV) 1st Place vs 8th Place
7:15pm- (JV) 3rd Place vs 6th Place
8:15pm- (JV) 2nd Place vs 7th Place
9:15pm- (JV) 4th Place vs 5th Place


VARSITY LEADERS

VARSITY HIGHS

JV LEADERS

​JV HIGHS


SUMMER LEAGUE

2018 Results​​

Varsity: Bishop Ireton defeats DC Evolution

JV: Team Loaded DC defeats St Vincent Pallotti

Week Three Schedule 

Monday June 18, 2018 - Friday June 22, 2018


Monday June 18, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE

​Home team is listed first and wears white

5:15pm- (JV) Georgetown Prep vs DC Evolution

6:15pm- (V) Maya Angelou vs Bishop Ireton

7:15pm- (JV) DC Trainers vs Team Loaded DC

​8:15pm- (V) Paul vs GVO


Tuesday June 19, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) Church Hill vs Bishop Ireton
6:15pm- (JV) St. Vincent Pallotti vs DC Evolution

7:15pm- (V) Georgetown Prep vs Maya Angelou
8:15pm- (V) GVO vs Walter Johnson


Wednesday June 20, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) Paul vs Georgetown Day
6:15pm- (JV) DC Trainers vs Georgetown Prep
7:15pm- (JV) Team Loaded DC vs Gonzaga

8:15pm- (V) Wootton vs Takoma Academy


Thursday June 21, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) Church Hill vs Georgetown Day
6:15pm- (V) Georgetown Prep vs Wootton

7:15pm- (V) Takoma Academy vs Georgetown Day


Friday June 22, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) GVO vs Paul
6:15pm- (V) Church Hill vs Georgetown Prep


WEEK THREE LEADERS JV 

WEEK THREE HIGHS JV

WEEK THREE LEADERS  VARSITY

WEEK THREE HIGHS VARSITY


Keep up with us on Social Media and YouTube 

TEAMS


Varsity                    W/L         Standings

DC Evolution                7 / 2         1st Place

Bishop Ireton               7 / 2         2nd Place

Georgetown Day          5 / 4         5th Place 

Maya Angelou              0 / 9       11th Place

​Wootton                       3 / 6       9th Place

Walter Johnson            4 / 5       7th Place

Georgetown Prep         3 / 6       8th Place

Church Hill                  4 / 5        6th Place

Paul Charter​​​​                2 / 7        10th Place

GVO                            7 / 2        3rd Place

​Takoma Academy        6 / 3        4th Place


JV                            W/L     Standings​   

Georgetown Prep          4 / 5     6th Place

​St. Vincent Pallotti        8 / 1     1st Place

DC Trainers                   2 / 7    7th Place

​Bell                               4 / 5    5th Place

Wootton                        1 / 8   8th Place

Team Loaded DC           7 / 2   2nd Place

​Gonzaga                       5 / 4   4th Place

​DC Evolution                 7 / 2   3rd Place


2018 MVPs

Varsity: Jack Kouba,  Bishop Ireton

JV: Tre Carpenter, St Vincent Palotti

Providing box score stats for each games as well as...

- player of the week for each division

- League MVP

- League DPOY

- 1st & 2nd Team All League

Summer League Details
Begins June 4, 2018

Divisions: JV, Varsity (all boys)
Price: $900 per team
10 games guaranteed. All teams make playoffs!


Varsity & JV registration fee includes reversible jerseys!

Questions or Concerns contact:
Arize@morethanbasketballmg.net (email)
301-537-8837 (text)

Click HERE to register online 
or 
Mail Check/Money Order to
More Than Basketball LLC
(email for mailing info)


Games will be played at...


Paul Charter School

5800 8th St NW

Washington, DC 20011​​

RULES/GENERAL INFO
- 10 Games guaranteed for high school division (9 game regular season, playoff game is the 10th)
- EVERYONE makes the playoffs (there will be byes if needed)
- There will be the following divisions:
Boys Varsity
Boys JV
- Games will be Monday through Friday at 5:00pm, 6:00pm, 7:00pm, 8:00pm & 9:00pm
- Games will be two 18 minute halves with the clock running the first 17 of the first half  and the first 15 min of the second half
- Clock stops on everything the last 3 min of second half and timeouts/free throws otherwise

- HS Shot Clock for all games
-AAU Teams without competing players accepted

Week Two Schedule 

Monday June 11, 2018 - Friday June 15, 2018


Monday June 11, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE

​Home team is listed first and wears white

5:15pm- (V) DC Evolution vs Georgetown Day

6:15pm- (JV) Gonzaga vs St. Vincent Pallotti

7:15pm- (JV) Team Loaded DC vs DC Trainers

8:15pm- (V) Georgetown Prep vs Bishop Ireton

9:15pm- (JV) Georgetown Prep vs Bell


Tuesday June 12, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (JV) Wootton vs St. Vincent Pallotti
6:15pm- (V) Maya Angelou vs Wootton
7:15pm- (JV) DC Trainers vs Gonzaga
8:15pm- (V) Georgetown Prep vs Georgetown Day


Wednesday June 13, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) GVO vs Bishop Ireton
6:15pm- (JV) DC Evolution vs Bell 
7:15pm- (JV) Team Loaded DC vs Georgetown Prep
8:15pm- (JV) Wootton vs Gonzaga
9:15pm- (V) Walter Johnson vs Maya Angelou


Thursday June 14, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) Church Hill vs Wootton
6:15pm- (JV) Gonzaga vs DC Evolution
7:15pm- (JV) DC Trainers vs St. Vincent Pallotti
8:15pm- (V) Georgetown Prep vs Takoma Academy


Friday June 15, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) Church Hill vs GVO
6:15pm- (JV) DC Evolution vs Team Loaded DC
7:15pm- (JV) Wootton vs Bell

8:15pm- (V) DC Evolution vs Walter Johnson


All Summer League Teams

Varsity


1st Team

Jack Kouba- Ireton (MVP)

Jay Heath- DC Evolution

Dejean Desire- Georgetown Prep

Saveon Jackson- GVO

Montez McNeil- Georgetown Day


2nd Team

True Johnson- Wootton

Rasheed Dupree- GVO

Stubin- Walter Johnson

Sese Mobutu- Bishop Ireton

Jordan Rayford- Georgetown Day


JV


​1st Team

Tre Carpenter- Pallotti (MVP)

Quinn Fish- Gonzaga

Connor Venable- DC Evolution

Marvin Brimage- DC Loaded

Deshawn Harris-Smith: DC Loaded

Zion Russell- Georgetown Prep


2nd Team

John Glover- Pallotti

Jaden Rainey- DC Evolution

Austin Smith- Gonzaga

Terrell Webster- DC Loaded

AJ Thomas- Georgetown Prep

Providing player highlights and game recap videos...

Week Six Schedule 

Monday July 9, 2018 - Friday July 13, 2018


Monday July 9, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE

​Home team is listed first and wears white

5:15pm- (V) 6th Place vs 11th Place

6:15pm- (V) 1st Place vs 8th/9th Place
7:15pm- (V) 3rd Place vs 6th/11th Place
8:15pm- (V) 2nd Place vs 7th/10th Place
9:15pm- (V) 4th Place vs 5th Place


Tuesday July 10, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white

4:15pm- JV Semi

5:15pm- JV Semi

6:15pm- Varsity Semi
7:15pm- Varsity Semi
8:15pm- JV Final
9:15pm- Varsity Final


Week One Schedule 

Monday June 4, 2018 - Friday June 8, 2018

NO GAMES Tuesday June 5, 2018


Monday June 4, 2018

​Home team is listed first and wears white

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE

5:15pm- (JV) St. Vincent Pallotti vs Bell

6:15pm- (V) Paul vs Walter Johnson

7:15pm- (JV) DC Trainers vs DC Evolution

8:15pm- (V) Bishop Ireton vs Paul

9:15pm- (JV) Georgetown Prep vs Gonzaga


Wednesday June 6, 2018
​Home team is listed first and wears white

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
5:15pm- (JV) Bell vs DC Evolution
6:15pm- (JV) Georgetown Prep vs DC Trainers
7:15pm- (JV) St. Vincent Pallotti vs Wootton
8:15pm- (V) Church Hill vs Maya Angelou
9:15pm- (V) Bishop Ireton vs Walter Johnson


Thursday June 7, 2018
​Home team is listed first and wears white

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
5:15pm- (V) DC Evolution vs Georgetown Prep
6:15pm- (JV) Gonzaga vs Bell
7:15pm- (JV) DC Trainers vs Wootton
8:15pm- (V) Georgetown Day vs Wootton


Friday June 8, 2018
​Home team is listed first and wears white

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
6:15pm- (V) Paul vs Maya Angelou
7:15pm- (V) Georgetown Day vs Bishop Ireton
8:15pm- (V) Walter Johnson vs Church Hill


WEEK ONE LEAGUE LEADERS (VARSITY)
WEEK ONE LEAGUE HIGHS (VARSITY)
WEEK ONE LEAGUE LEADERS (JV)
​WEEK ONE LEAGUE LEADERS (JV)

Week Four Schedule 

Monday June 25, 2018 - Friday June 29, 2018


Monday June 25, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE

​Home team is listed first and wears white

6:15pm- (V) DC Evolution vs Takoma Academy

7:15pm- (JV) St. Vincent Pallotti vs Gonzaga

8:15pm- (V) Maya Angelou vs Georgetown Day


Tuesday June 26, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) Wootton vs DC Evolution
6:15pm- (V) Takoma Academy vs Bishop Ireton

7:15pm- (JV) DC Trainers vs Bell

8:15pm- (V) Takoma Academy vs Georgetown Prep

​9:15pm- (V) Church Hill vs GVO


Wednesday June 27, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
6:15pm- (JV) Bell vs Gonzaga
7:15pm- (V) DC Evolution vs GVO
8:15pm- (JV) Team Loaded DC vs St. Vincent Pallotti

9:15pm- (V) Takoma Academy vs Georgetown Day


Thursday June 28, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white 

5:15pm- (V) GVO vs Georgetown Day
6:15pm- (JV) Wootton vs DC Evolution
7:15pm- (V) Wootton vs Bishop Ireton
8:15pm- (V) Georgetown Prep vs Walter Johnson

9:15pm- (JV) Team Loaded DC vs Bell


Friday June 29, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) DC Evolution vs Bishop Ireton
6:15pm- (JV) Team Loaded DC vs Wootton
7:15pm- (V) Georgetown Prep vs Paul


LEAGUE LEADERS JV

LEAGUE LEADERS VARSITY

INDIVIDUAL HIGHS JV

INDIVIDUAL HIGHS VARSITY