Providing box score stats for each games as well as...

- player of the week for each division

- League MVP

- League DPOY

- 1st & 2nd Team All League

Week Five Schedule 

Monday July 2, 2018 - Friday July 6, 2018

NO GAMES JULY 4TH


Monday July 2, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE

​Home team is listed first and wears white

5:15pm- (V) DC Evolution vs Church Hill

6:15pm- (JV) Georgetown Prep vs St. Vincent Pallotti

7:15pm- (V) Walter Johnson vs Georgetown Day

8:15pm- (V) GVO vs Wootton


Tuesday July 3, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) Paul vs Bishop Ireton
6:15pm- (V) DC Evolution vs Takoma Academy

7:15pm- (V) Maya Angelou vs GVO
8:15pm- (JV) Bell vs DC Evolution

​9:15pm- (V) Walter Johnson vs Wootton


Thursday July 5, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (JV) Georgetown Prep vs Wootton

6:15pm- (V) Takoma Academy vs Paul
7:15pm- (V) GVO vs Georgetown Prep
8:15pm- (V) Wootton vs Paul


END OF REGULAR SEASON!


START OF PLAYOFFS!


Friday July 6, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white

4:15pm- (V) 8th Place vs 9th Place
5:15pm- (V) 7th Place vs 10th Place
6:15pm- (JV) 1st Place vs 8th Place
7:15pm- (JV) 3rd Place vs 6th Place
8:15pm- (JV) 2nd Place vs 7th Place
9:15pm- (JV) 4th Place vs 5th Place


VARSITY LEADERS

VARSITY HIGHS

JV LEADERS

​JV HIGHS


SUMMER LEAGUE

Week Six Schedule 

Monday July 9, 2018 - Friday July 13, 2018


Monday July 9, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE

​Home team is listed first and wears white

5:15pm- (V) 6th Place vs 11th Place

6:15pm- (V) 1st Place vs 8th/9th Place
7:15pm- (V) 3rd Place vs 6th/11th Place
8:15pm- (V) 2nd Place vs 7th/10th Place
9:15pm- (V) 4th Place vs 5th Place


Tuesday July 10, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white

4:15pm- JV Semi

5:15pm- JV Semi

6:15pm- Varsity Semi
7:15pm- Varsity Semi
8:15pm- JV Final
9:15pm- Varsity Final


Keep up with us on Social Media and YouTube 

Week Two Schedule 

Monday June 11, 2018 - Friday June 15, 2018


Monday June 11, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE

​Home team is listed first and wears white

5:15pm- (V) DC Evolution vs Georgetown Day

6:15pm- (JV) Gonzaga vs St. Vincent Pallotti

7:15pm- (JV) Team Loaded DC vs DC Trainers

8:15pm- (V) Georgetown Prep vs Bishop Ireton

9:15pm- (JV) Georgetown Prep vs Bell


Tuesday June 12, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (JV) Wootton vs St. Vincent Pallotti
6:15pm- (V) Maya Angelou vs Wootton
7:15pm- (JV) DC Trainers vs Gonzaga
8:15pm- (V) Georgetown Prep vs Georgetown Day


Wednesday June 13, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) GVO vs Bishop Ireton
6:15pm- (JV) DC Evolution vs Bell 
7:15pm- (JV) Team Loaded DC vs Georgetown Prep
8:15pm- (JV) Wootton vs Gonzaga
9:15pm- (V) Walter Johnson vs Maya Angelou


Thursday June 14, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) Church Hill vs Wootton
6:15pm- (JV) Gonzaga vs DC Evolution
7:15pm- (JV) DC Trainers vs St. Vincent Pallotti
8:15pm- (V) Georgetown Prep vs Takoma Academy


Friday June 15, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) Church Hill vs GVO
6:15pm- (JV) DC Evolution vs Team Loaded DC
7:15pm- (JV) Wootton vs Bell

8:15pm- (V) DC Evolution vs Walter Johnson


TEAMS


Varsity                    W/L         Standings

DC Evolution                7 / 2         1st Place

Bishop Ireton               7 / 2         2nd Place

Georgetown Day          5 / 4         5th Place 

Maya Angelou              0 / 9       11th Place

​Wootton                       3 / 6       9th Place

Walter Johnson            4 / 5       7th Place

Georgetown Prep         3 / 6       8th Place

Church Hill                  4 / 5        6th Place

Paul Charter​​​​                2 / 7        10th Place

GVO                            7 / 2        3rd Place

​Takoma Academy        6 / 3        4th Place


JV                            W/L     Standings​   

Georgetown Prep          4 / 5     6th Place

​St. Vincent Pallotti        8 / 1     1st Place

DC Trainers                   2 / 7    7th Place

​Bell                               4 / 5    5th Place

Wootton                        1 / 8   8th Place

Team Loaded DC           7 / 2   2nd Place

​Gonzaga                       5 / 4   4th Place

​DC Evolution                 7 / 2   3rd Place


2018 MVPs

Varsity: Jack Kouba,  Bishop Ireton

JV: Tre Carpenter, St Vincent Palotti

All Summer League Teams

Varsity


1st Team

Jack Kouba- Ireton (MVP)

Jay Heath- DC Evolution

Dejean Desire- Georgetown Prep

Saveon Jackson- GVO

Montez McNeil- Georgetown Day


2nd Team

True Johnson- Wootton

Rasheed Dupree- GVO

Stubin- Walter Johnson

Sese Mobutu- Bishop Ireton

Jordan Rayford- Georgetown Day


JV


​1st Team

Tre Carpenter- Pallotti (MVP)

Quinn Fish- Gonzaga

Connor Venable- DC Evolution

Marvin Brimage- DC Loaded

Deshawn Harris-Smith: DC Loaded

Zion Russell- Georgetown Prep


2nd Team

John Glover- Pallotti

Jaden Rainey- DC Evolution

Austin Smith- Gonzaga

Terrell Webster- DC Loaded

AJ Thomas- Georgetown Prep

2018 Results​​

Varsity: Bishop Ireton defeats DC Evolution

JV: Team Loaded DC defeats St Vincent Pallotti

Summer League Details
Begins June 4, 2018

Divisions: JV, Varsity (all boys)
Price: $900 per team
10 games guaranteed. All teams make playoffs!


Varsity & JV registration fee includes reversible jerseys!

Questions or Concerns contact:
Arize@morethanbasketballmg.net (email)
301-537-8837 (text)

Click HERE to register online 
or 
Mail Check/Money Order to
More Than Basketball LLC
(email for mailing info)


Games will be played at...


Paul Charter School

5800 8th St NW

Washington, DC 20011​​

RULES/GENERAL INFO
- 10 Games guaranteed for high school division (9 game regular season, playoff game is the 10th)
- EVERYONE makes the playoffs (there will be byes if needed)
- There will be the following divisions:
Boys Varsity
Boys JV
- Games will be Monday through Friday at 5:00pm, 6:00pm, 7:00pm, 8:00pm & 9:00pm
- Games will be two 18 minute halves with the clock running the first 17 of the first half  and the first 15 min of the second half
- Clock stops on everything the last 3 min of second half and timeouts/free throws otherwise

- HS Shot Clock for all games
-AAU Teams without competing players accepted

Week Four Schedule 

Monday June 25, 2018 - Friday June 29, 2018


Monday June 25, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE

​Home team is listed first and wears white

6:15pm- (V) DC Evolution vs Takoma Academy

7:15pm- (JV) St. Vincent Pallotti vs Gonzaga

8:15pm- (V) Maya Angelou vs Georgetown Day


Tuesday June 26, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) Wootton vs DC Evolution
6:15pm- (V) Takoma Academy vs Bishop Ireton

7:15pm- (JV) DC Trainers vs Bell

8:15pm- (V) Takoma Academy vs Georgetown Prep

​9:15pm- (V) Church Hill vs GVO


Wednesday June 27, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
6:15pm- (JV) Bell vs Gonzaga
7:15pm- (V) DC Evolution vs GVO
8:15pm- (JV) Team Loaded DC vs St. Vincent Pallotti

9:15pm- (V) Takoma Academy vs Georgetown Day


Thursday June 28, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white 

5:15pm- (V) GVO vs Georgetown Day
6:15pm- (JV) Wootton vs DC Evolution
7:15pm- (V) Wootton vs Bishop Ireton
8:15pm- (V) Georgetown Prep vs Walter Johnson

9:15pm- (JV) Team Loaded DC vs Bell


Friday June 29, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) DC Evolution vs Bishop Ireton
6:15pm- (JV) Team Loaded DC vs Wootton
7:15pm- (V) Georgetown Prep vs Paul


LEAGUE LEADERS JV

LEAGUE LEADERS VARSITY

INDIVIDUAL HIGHS JV

INDIVIDUAL HIGHS VARSITY


Providing player highlights and game recap videos...

Week Three Schedule 

Monday June 18, 2018 - Friday June 22, 2018


Monday June 18, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE

​Home team is listed first and wears white

5:15pm- (JV) Georgetown Prep vs DC Evolution

6:15pm- (V) Maya Angelou vs Bishop Ireton

7:15pm- (JV) DC Trainers vs Team Loaded DC

​8:15pm- (V) Paul vs GVO


Tuesday June 19, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) Church Hill vs Bishop Ireton
6:15pm- (JV) St. Vincent Pallotti vs DC Evolution

7:15pm- (V) Georgetown Prep vs Maya Angelou
8:15pm- (V) GVO vs Walter Johnson


Wednesday June 20, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) Paul vs Georgetown Day
6:15pm- (JV) DC Trainers vs Georgetown Prep
7:15pm- (JV) Team Loaded DC vs Gonzaga

8:15pm- (V) Wootton vs Takoma Academy


Thursday June 21, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) Church Hill vs Georgetown Day
6:15pm- (V) Georgetown Prep vs Wootton

7:15pm- (V) Takoma Academy vs Georgetown Day


Friday June 22, 2018

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
​Home team is listed first and wears white
5:15pm- (V) GVO vs Paul
6:15pm- (V) Church Hill vs Georgetown Prep


WEEK THREE LEADERS JV 

WEEK THREE HIGHS JV

WEEK THREE LEADERS  VARSITY

WEEK THREE HIGHS VARSITY


Week One Schedule 

Monday June 4, 2018 - Friday June 8, 2018

NO GAMES Tuesday June 5, 2018


Monday June 4, 2018

​Home team is listed first and wears white

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE

5:15pm- (JV) St. Vincent Pallotti vs Bell

6:15pm- (V) Paul vs Walter Johnson

7:15pm- (JV) DC Trainers vs DC Evolution

8:15pm- (V) Bishop Ireton vs Paul

9:15pm- (JV) Georgetown Prep vs Gonzaga


Wednesday June 6, 2018
​Home team is listed first and wears white

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
5:15pm- (JV) Bell vs DC Evolution
6:15pm- (JV) Georgetown Prep vs DC Trainers
7:15pm- (JV) St. Vincent Pallotti vs Wootton
8:15pm- (V) Church Hill vs Maya Angelou
9:15pm- (V) Bishop Ireton vs Walter Johnson


Thursday June 7, 2018
​Home team is listed first and wears white

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
5:15pm- (V) DC Evolution vs Georgetown Prep
6:15pm- (JV) Gonzaga vs Bell
7:15pm- (JV) DC Trainers vs Wootton
8:15pm- (V) Georgetown Day vs Wootton


Friday June 8, 2018
​Home team is listed first and wears white

CLICK ON A GAME TO SEE THE BOX SCORE
6:15pm- (V) Paul vs Maya Angelou
7:15pm- (V) Georgetown Day vs Bishop Ireton
8:15pm- (V) Walter Johnson vs Church Hill


WEEK ONE LEAGUE LEADERS (VARSITY)
WEEK ONE LEAGUE HIGHS (VARSITY)
WEEK ONE LEAGUE LEADERS (JV)
​WEEK ONE LEAGUE LEADERS (JV)